Page 631

2016snowmobile

COMET 108 4-PRO Primary bore Description OEM For EWD STD N/P Comet 108 4-PRO Comet 108 4-PRO (Re-designed to fit electric start) 30mm 1:7.5 W/Ski Doo Gear Bosses 219607A 382-0027 • A “must have” for hi-horsepower applications 30mm 1:7.5 W/Ski Doo Gear Bosses 219607A 382-0083 • Four cam arm design increases tuning options 30mm 1:10 Flush W/Arctic Cat Gear Bosses 219600A 382-0025 • Machined clutch faces for perfect belt contact 30mm 1:10 Flush W/Arctic Cat Gear Bosses 219600A 382-0081 • Allows for higher overall cam arm weights for hi- 30mm 1:10 Flush W/Polaris Gear Bosses 219603A 382-0026 horsepower and racing machines 30mm 1:10 Flush W/Polaris Gear Bosses 219603A 382-0082 • Adjustable belt spacing 30mm 1:10 Flush W/Yamaha Gear Bosses 219803A 382-0029 • Uses same tuning parts as 102C, 108C and 30mm 1:10 Flush W/Yamaha Gear Bosses 219803A 382-0071 108EXP clutches 33mm 1:10 W/Arctic Cat Gear Bosses 219608A 382-0028 • EWB series for 1 7/16`` belt 33mm 1:10 W/Arctic Cat Gear Bosses 219608A 382-0070 Comet 108 4-PRO clutches are uncalibrated, order cam arms and spring separately 108 4 PRO CLUTCH PARTS CROSS REFERENCE 1997-UP Part listing per clutch part number Item # Description Clutch Part # 382-0015 382-0016 382-0017 382-0018 1 RETAINING BOLT 382-1450 - 382-1454 382-1457 3 PILOT WASHER-CLU RTN BLT 382-1449 - 382-1449 382-1453 4 COVER PLATE RETAINING BOLT 382-1430 382-1430 382-1430 382-1430 6 CVR PLT & UP GUIDE BUSHING ASSEMBLY 382-1433 382-1433 382-1433 382-1433 8 SPIDER 382-1432 382-1432 382-1432 382-1432 13 SPACER FOR SPIDER 382-1441 382-1441 382-1441 382-1441 15 BELT SPACER 382-1245 382-1245 382-1245 382-1245 18 WASHER CAM-ARM 382-1458 382-1458 382-1458 382-1458 21 F/F & STEM ASSEMBLY 382-1461 382-1462 382-1463 382-1464 Kit # (1) Spider assembly kit includes 9,10,11,12 #382-1400 (2) Cam arm bolt kit includes 17,18,20 #382-1421 (3) Spider parts kit includes 9,10,11,12 (97-04) #382-1496 (4) Spider parts kit includes 9,10,11,12 (05-up) #382-1403 (5) Movable face bearing kit 5,14 #382-1465 *Item order 1 Clutch retaining bolt 1/2-20 X 6-1/2” 382-1450 2 Clutch retaining bolt M14 X 1.5 X 165mm 382-1455 3 Clutch retaining bolt 7/16-20 x 6 1/2” 382-1456 4 Pilot washer 1/2-20 382-1449 5 Pilot washer 7/16 382-1451 6 Pilot washer 14mm 382-1453 7 Pilot plug washer 14mm 382-1459 631


2016snowmobile
To see the actual publication please follow the link above