Page 384

2016ATV

A2500 PARTS Spare parts A2500 (Part # 47-A2500) Illustration Description Qty. Illustration Description Qty. 1 47-36030 End Housing Clutch assy (includes items 3) grey (1) 19 47-36054 End Housing Motor assy (includes part# 35033 & 21316) (1) 1 47-36053 End Housing, for model without clutch (see A2000) (1) Grey 2 47-7953 Square Nut (4) 20 47-8956 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 (4) 3 47-69632 Cam Follower (1) 21 47-1936 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 (4) 4 47-70390 Gear Sun, Stage 2 (1) 23 47-36031 Motor, 12 Vdc grey (1) 6 47-70391 Carrier Assy, Stage 2 (1) 25 47-34786 Cable assy, black, 6 gauge, 96” (2) 7 47-70392 Carrier Assy, Stage 3 (1) 34 47-21842 Splice, 20 Gauge (1) 8 47-21665 Drum support (2) 35 47-37678 Remote control socket (1) 9 47-21597 Drum Support with bushing (2) 42 47-15236 Wire Rope Assy, 3/16” x 50 ft for steel drum (1) 9 47-69637 Drum Bushing (2) 43 47-21331 5/16-18 Hex Head Cap Screw (4) 10 47-25257 Cable Protector (1) 44 47-39557 Hook kit. 5/16” Clevis W/Strap (1) 11 47-70202 Aluminum Drum Assy (no wire rope) (1) 45 47-37676 Handle bar mount for remote (1) 12 47-16461 Terminal Kit, 3/16” Wire Rope (1) 45 47-69901 Fairlead, plate mounting (1) 12 47-60076 Wire Rope Assy, 3/16” x 50 ft for Aluminium drum (1) 47 47-21316 Motor shaft bushing (1) 13 47-69338 Tie Rod (2) 47 47-28929 Roller fairlead (1) 14 47-30468 Drive Shaft, no clutch, 166 mm long (1) 48 47-6725 Nut, 1/4-20 w/nylon insert (4) 14 47-34797 Drive Shaft, 158.5 mm long (1) 60 47-21422 Boot, electric terminal (4) 15 47-21319 Thrust Washer (1) 65 47-63070 Contactor, 12 V DC. (1) 16 47-21883 Clutch return spring (1) 66 47-64849 Repl. remote Control, 10FT lead (1) 17 47-70396 Carrier Assy, Stage 1 (1) 17A 47-22142 Carrier Assy, Stage 1 W/Brake (optional) (1) 384


2016ATV
To see the actual publication please follow the link above