Page 383

2016ATV

A2000CL PARTS Spare parts for A2000CL (part # 47-A2000CL) Replacement parts Illustration Qty. Illustration Qty. 1 47-21974 End Housing Clutch assy (includes items 3 & 4) Black (1) 20 47-8956 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 (4) 1 47-36030 End Housing Clutch assy (includes items 3) grey (1) 21 47-1936 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 (4) 1 47-36053 End Housing, for model without clutch (see A2000) (1) 23 47-36031 Motor, 12 Vdc grey (1) 2 47-7953 Square Nut (4) 26 47-64014 Cable Assy, Black, 8 Gauge, 48” (2) 3 47-69632 Cam Follower (1) 29 47-21523 Cable Assy, Black, 8 Gauge, 24” (1) 4 47-70390 Gear Sun, Stage 2 (1) 30 47-62871 Solenoid, Power Interrupt (includes part# 36928 & 21841) (1) 6 47-70391 Carrier Assy, Stage 2 (1) 31 47-21841 Boot, Electric Terminal (2) 7 47-70392 Carrier Assy, Stage 3 (1) 32 47-21840 Cable Assy, Red, 20 Gauge, 72” (1) 8 47-21665 Drum support (2) 34 47-21842 Splice, 20 Gauge (1) 9 47-21597 Drum Support with bushing (2) 34 47-64056 Cable Assy, Black, 8 Gauge, 96” (2) 9 47-69637 Drum Bushing (2) 35 47-21446 U-bolt for old black switch (2) 10 47-25257 Cable Protector (1) 35 47-37205 U-bolt, 1/4-20 x 1 x 1 3/4 (1) 11 47-70202 Aluminum Drum Assy (no wire rope) (1) 36 47-36015 Control Switch Assy (includes part# 37526, 37205, 6725 & 37543) (1) 12 47-13699 Button end cap screw 1/4-20 x 1/4 (1) 37 47-3818 Acorn nut, 1/4-20 (4) 12 47-16461 Terminal Kit, 3/16” Wire Rope (1) 38 47-37526 Cap, vinyl (4) 12 47-60076 Wire Rope Assy, 3/16” x 50 ft for Aluminium drum (1) 39 47-37543 Insulator, switch, atv (1) 13 47-69338 Tie Rod (2) 42 47-15236 Wire Rope Assy, 3/16” x 50 ft for steel drum (1) 14 47-30468 Drive Shaft, no clutch, 166 mm long (1) 43 47-21331 5/16-18 Hex Head Cap Screw (4) 14 47-34797 Drive Shaft, 158.5 mm long (1) 43 47-36265 Hawse Fairlead (1) 15 47-21319 Thrust Washer (1) 44 47-39557 Hook kit. 5/16” Clevis W/Strap (1) 16 47-21883 Clutch return spring (1) 45 47-69901 Fairlead, plate mounting (1) 17 47-70396 Carrier Assy, Stage 1 (1) 47 47-21316 Motor shaft bushing (1) 17A 47-22142 Carrier Assy, Stage 1 W/Brake (optional) (1) 48 47-6725 Nut, 1/4-20 w/nylon insert (4) 19 47-21595 End Housing, Motor black (1) 60 47-21422 Boot, electric terminal (4) 19 47-36054 End Housing Motor assy (includes part# 35033 & 21316) Grey (1) 383


2016ATV
To see the actual publication please follow the link above